Welcome Package
250% up to A$4,500

+ 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
A$7.50
Min deposit
A$30
Bonus validity
10 days

Crown Play Casino Games for Australian Players

Crown Play Casino games cover a broad mix of slots, table games, live dealer formats, poker, keno, scratch cards and crash games. You can also play in AUD and choose from familiar styles, including low-volatility slots and live roulette.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory standards in online gambling across international markets.

What you can play at Crown Play Casino

Crown Play Online gives Australian players plenty of ways to play. The main game categories include slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, craps and dice, live games, crash games, betting and eSports betting. That mix makes it easy to switch between a quick spin, a classic table game or a longer live session.

The range also covers different playing styles. If you prefer simple controls and short rounds, slots and crash games may suit you. If you enjoy traditional casino rules, roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps are available. There are also more than 15 poker variants, plus bingo, keno and scratch cards for something a little different.

  • Slots, including low-volatility options
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps
  • Live shows, live tables and live poker
  • Video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards
  • Jackpot games and crash games
  • Betting and eSports betting
  • More than 15 poker games

A broad mix, not just pokies

Slots are only one part of the Crown Play Casino games library. You can move between digital games, live formats, poker and table games from the same account.

Slots include popular names and low-volatility options

Slots are a major part of the selection, with games from Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive and Oryx Gaming. Spribe is also part of the range, particularly for crash games. The library includes different themes and mechanics, so you are not limited to one type of slot.

Named titles available include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP, Fury of Anubis, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza. Other titles include Golden Quest, Immortal Romance, Turbo Auto Roulette, Magic Princess, Alice In Wonderland slots and Who Wants To Be A Millionaire slot.

Players looking for steadier gameplay can choose from low-volatility slots. Volatility does not remove the chance of losing, of course, but it is a useful way to narrow the selection according to the style of play you prefer. Before starting, check the game information and set a spending limit that suits your budget.

GameProviderStyle
Wanted Dead or a WildHacksaw GamingSlot
Gates of OlympusPragmatic PlaySlot
Book of ShadowsNolimit CitySlot
Sugar RushPragmatic PlaySlot
Immortal RomanceNot statedSlot

Live casino brings tables, shows and dealer-led play

Live games add a more social, studio-style option to Crown Play Casino. The live selection includes live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker and live dice games. There are also live shows and other live formats, giving you a choice between familiar table rules and more entertainment-led sessions.

The main difference from a standard digital table is the live presentation. Games are hosted in real time, while the controls and betting choices remain on screen. Roulette fans can choose a live roulette format, while blackjack players can move to live blackjack without changing the wider casino experience.

Live roulette
Live blackjack
Live baccarat
Live bingo
Live poker
Live dice games
Live shows and other live formats

Check the rules before choosing a table

Table games and live casino games can have different rules and betting options. Take a moment to open the game information first, especially if you are trying a format you have not played before.

Roulette, blackjack and other classic table games

Classic casino fans can choose from roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and dice games. These formats are familiar, but individual versions can still use different rules, layouts or betting choices. Reading the instructions on the selected game is a sensible first step.

Crown Play Casino also offers other card games and video poker. Video poker sits between slots and traditional poker, using cards and hand-building decisions rather than a live dealer. If you want a slower, more considered format, poker and video poker give you more to think about than a standard spin.

Game contributions can matter when you are using promotional funds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. These rules apply to promotional play, so cash play and bonus play should not be treated as the same thing.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games and table games10%
Jackpot games0%

Poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards add variety

Not every session has to be about reels or tables. Crown Play Casino offers more than 15 poker games, along with bingo, keno and scratch cards. These are useful alternatives when you want a different pace or a game built around cards, numbers or instant results.

Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering requirements when promotional terms apply. Video poker contributes 10%. It is worth checking the game rules and the relevant offer conditions before choosing a game with bonus funds, as the contribution rate can change how quickly wagering is completed.

  • Poker: more than 15 variants
  • Bingo: number-based play
  • Keno: 100% contribution towards wagering
  • Scratch cards: 100% contribution towards wagering
  • Video poker: 10% contribution towards wagering

Crash games and betting formats

Crash games by Spribe are part of the selection. These games use a rising multiplier that can end during a round, so the timing of a cashout decision is central to the format. As with any casino game, the result is uncertain and a round can finish before the outcome you want.

The platform also includes betting and eSports betting. That gives you another way to use the account beyond casino tables and slots. Betting is a separate style of play, so check the displayed event, market and stake before confirming anything.

Keep each session within your limit

Fast rounds can make it easy to spend more than planned. Crown Play Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools, so use the option that matches the way you want to manage your play.

How to choose a game that suits you

A good starting point is to decide what you want from the session. For simple, quick play, browse slots, scratch cards or crash games. For rules and decisions, try blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker or craps. For a hosted experience, open the live section and choose a dealer-led format.

  1. Choose your pacePick quick rounds, slower table play or a live format that runs in real time.
  2. Check the game informationReview the rules, available bets and any displayed features before starting.
  3. Consider contribution ratesIf you are playing with promotional funds, check whether the game contributes 100%, 50%, 10% or 0% towards wagering.
  4. Set a personal limitDecide how much time and money you are comfortable using before the session begins.
  5. Stop when the session endsTreat the games as entertainment and avoid chasing losses with extra bets.

The same approach works whether you are browsing a well-known title such as Gates of Olympus or trying live baccarat for the first time. Start with the rules, choose a stake that feels manageable and remember that no game guarantees a win.

Game providers and support for Australian players

The game providers named in the selection include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe. Their games cover slots, live formats and crash games, helping explain the variety across the casino.

If you need help while choosing or playing, live chat runs 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is available for non-urgent questions, and telephone support is offered with agents handling Australian enquiries.

Ready to browse the selection?Choose a category, open the game information and start with a format that matches your preferred pace. Keep your limits in mind as you play.

Games FAQs

What types of games are available at Crown Play Casino?

You can play slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, craps and dice, live games, crash games, betting and eSports betting.

Does Crown Play Casino offer live dealer games?

Yes. Live options include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker, live dice games, live shows and other live formats.

Are poker games available?

Yes. The casino offers more than 15 poker games, alongside video poker and live poker options.

Which game providers are available?

Providers include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe.

Are low-volatility slots available?

Yes. Low-volatility slots are part of the selection for players who prefer that style of gameplay.

Which games contribute most towards wagering requirements?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Crown Play Casino have crash games?

Yes. Crash games by Spribe are available.

Can Australian players contact customer support about a game?

Yes. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone. Australian enquiries are handled by telephone support.

LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Minimum depositA$30
Withdrawal processingUp to 3 days pending
Support24/7 live chat